2005 Tournament Results

Home Page

USAA Past to Present - The Complete History of the USAA

Event Calendar

PRODUCTS:

Team USA Apparel

 Armwrestling T's and garments

WINDOW DECALS

Armwrestling Straps

"Live To Pull" Armwarmers, Beanies, Caps and Patches

"Captains of Crush"
Grippe
rs© & Other Training Supplies

MILO Magazine ©

Armwrestling Books & DVD's

Coupons & FREE STUFF

ORDER FORM

Tournament Results

ACAC Arnold Classic Armwrestling Challenge

TRIPLE CROWN

Mile High ArmSports, New Mexico and Texas ArmSports

Merle Meeter's "Hall of Fame"

Contact Us to host an event in your area

USAA/USWA information

USAA Rules & Regulations

USAA Referees & Staff

USAF Information

NEW - USAF DOPING POLICY

WAF RULES

Armwrestling Links

XXVII World Armwrestling Federation World Armwrestling Championship

 Tokyo, Japan

Results

Click Here for Complete Results

2005 Fisher Beverage River Street Pub
Armwrestling Tournament - Hot Springs, SD.
May 28, 2005 - Tournament Director - Leonard Harkless

Menís Right Hand Open
0-154: Mark Gerbing H.S. SD/ Nick Simunek H.S. SD/ Kody Jahrig H.S. SD
155-176:Don Bertolotto Belle Fourche SD/Torey Walker Hot Springs SD
177-198: David Julius Chadron NE/David Barner Hot S. SD/Steve Merrill H. S. SD
199-242:Luke Pulcher SD/Don Bertolotto B. F. SD/Michael Haver Chadron NE
243+:Mark Sherrodd Hermosa SD/Luke Pulcher H.S. /Michael Haver Chadron NE
Menís Left Hand Open
0-154: Mark Gerbing Hot Springs SD/ Kody Lahr Hot Springs SD
155-176:Don Bertalotto B.F, SD/Mark Gerbing H.S. SD/ Justin Hinrichs H. S. SD
177-198: Andy Hinrichs Hot Springs SD/ J.D. Shaw Laramie WY
199-242: Luke Pulcher H. S. SD/Andy Hinrichs H.S. SD/ J.D. Shaw Laramie WY
243+: Mark Sherrodd Hermosa SD/Luke Pulcher H.S. SD/ Wm Kahler H.S. SD
Ladies Right Hand Open: 0-121:Jamie Lyons Belle Fourche SD
121-143: Tanya Jensen Hot Springs SD/ Jamie Lyons Belle Fourche SD
Menís Right Hand Novice: 0-154 1st Nick Simunek Hot Springs SD
155-176 1st Trent Kleinhesel Lead SD
177-198 1st Steve Merrill Hot Springs SD
MENS RIGHT HAND OVERALL CHAMPION Mark Sherrodd Hermosa SD
MENS LEFT HAND OVERALL CHAMPION Mark Sherrodd Hermosa SD
BEST SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD William Kahler Hot Springs SD
This event was sanctioned and staffed by The United States Armwrestling Association.For more information on upcoming tournaments call 1-406-245-1560

11th Annual USAA National Pro-Am Armwrestling Championship

Tahoe Biltmore Lodge & Casino Ė Crystal Bay, Lake Tahoe, Mevada

May 13-15, 2005    

Arnold Classic Armwrestling Challenge 2005
Arnold Fitness Expo - Columbus, Ohio
March 5th & 6th
Tournament Directors - Denise Wattles & Leonard Harkless

Menís Pro Right 0-154
Bryon Thomas, IN/ Simon Berriochoa, CA/ RJ Molinere, LA/ Flori Dutra Jr., Brazi
Menís Pro Right 155-176
George Iszakouits, Canada/ James Smith, AR/ Chris Chandler, WY/ Anthony Dall-Antonia, Canada
Menís Pro Right 177-198
Mike Selearis, NY/ Don McClary, CA/ Bill Sinks, VT/ Bryan Johnson, MT
Menís Pro Right 199+
Travis Bagent, WV/ Marcio Barboza, Brazil/ Harold Owens, IN/ Shawn Turner, VA
Ladies Pro Right 0-143
Tamara Mitts, Canada/ Karen Cooley, MI/ Karen Curavoo, VT/ Tonya Wood, AR

 2005 Bud South Dakota State Armwrestling Championship

Circle Lounge Ė Belle Fourche Ė February 26th

Novice Right 0-154: Ian Newman/ Lee Swesey/ Larry Hawkins

Novice Right 177-198: Daniel Mooney/ Todd Munyon

Novice Right 199+: Lucas Teigen/ Jeff Sagers/ Todd Munyon/ Jesse Heuther

Menís Left 0-154: Justin Dockter

Menís Left 155-176: Justin Dockter/ Don Bertolotto

Menís Left 177-198: Joe Baker/ Kobe Thompson/ Todd Munyon

Menís Left 199-242: Jon Goble

Menís Left 199+: Devin Bair/ Mark Sherrodd/ Myron Schmidt/ Jon Goble

Ladies Right 0-121: Lindsey Wolff

Ladies Right 122-143: Tami Waite

Ladies Right Hand Open: Mick McAuley/ Tami Waite/ Mary Bertolotto/ Lindsey Wolff

Menís Right 0-154: Justin Dockter/ Ian Newman

Menís Right 155-176: Eric Gunsch/ Justin Dockter/ Larry Favinger/ Don Bertolotto

Menís Right 177-198: Eric Gunsch/ John Gunsch/ Kobe Thompson/ Joe Baker

Menís Right 199-242: Luke Pulscher/ John Gunsch/ Ed Lemaster

Menís Right 243+: Myron Schmidt/ Mark Sherrodd/ Jeff Sagers

Ladies Right Hand Overall Champion: Mick McAuley

Menís Left Hand Overall Champion: Devin Bair

Menís Right Hand Overall Champion: Myron Schmidt

Best Sportsmanship Award: Todd Munyon

Grand Victoria Presents Championship Armwrestling II

Grand Victoria Casino , Rising Sun, IN Ė January 29, 2005

Tournament Directors Leonard Harkless & Denise Wattles

Novice Right 0-154: Ron Perry Jr./ Ted Ingledue/ Harley Robbins/ Greg Arnold

Novice Right 155-176: Mike Adams/ TJ Holbert/ Jonathan Leftwich/ Bob Smith

Novice Right 177-198: Brad Simpson/ Steven Bradley/ Benjamin Montgomery

Novice Right 199+: Dan McKinney/ Randy Malkowski/ Shawn Curry/ Mark Hayworth

Amateur Left 0-154: Drew Dominique/ Justin Morris/ Ted Ingledue

Amateur Left 155-176: Mike Knepp/ Jim Ingledue

Amateur Left 177-198: Romanas Olibininkas/ Nathan Boyd/ Brad Simpson/ Lanny Julian

Amateur Left 199-242: Randy Malkowski/ Jim Ingledue

Amateur Left 243+: Bill Nelson/ John Bates/ Blake Perry/ Larry Kelley

Amateur Right 0-154: Drew Dominique/ Ted Ingledue

Amateur Right 155-176: Troy McKeehan/ Mike Knepp/ Mike Dawson/ K Archipovas

Amateur Right 177-198:Brad Simpson/ Lanny Julian/ D. Martusevicius/ R. Olibininkas

Amateur Right 199-242: Arturas Likowski/ Randy Malkowski/ Shawn Curry

Amateur Right 243+: Blake Perry/ John Bates/ Larry Kelley

Ladies Amateur right Open: Darlene Ingledue/ Sherry Haist/ Stacy Ingledue/ Julie Julian

Pro Left 0-165: Nick Kleiber/ Jeremy Hurst/ Cobra Rhodes/ Willie Reagan

Pro Left 166-198: Steve Rau/ Gerald Dees/ Tony Kitowski/ R. Olibininkas

Pro Left 199-242: Rex Davidson/ Jeff Bradley/ Blaine Middleton

Pro Left 243+: Pete Wabuda/ Harold Owens/ Bill Nelson/ Larry Kelley

Ladies Pro Right Open: Dalia Medziausyte/ Aline Dees/ Darlene Ingledue/ Shannon Tomblan

Pro Right 0-165: Cobra Rhodes/ Jeremy Hurst/ Mike Dawson/ Nick Kleiber

Pro Right 166-198: Steve Rau/ Greg Thompson/ Rick Firsich/ Terry West

Pro Right 199-242: Mike West/ Jeff Bradley/ Blaine Middleton/ Arturas Likowski

Pro Right 243+: Harold Owens/ Kenny Flynn/ Pete Wabuda/ Blake Perry

Menís Right Hand Overall Champion: Harold Owens

Menís Left Hand Overall Champion: Steve Rau

Ladies Right Hand Overall Champion: Dalia Medziausyte

Best Sportsmanship Award: Bill Arnold

 

About USAA/USWA | Contact Us | © USAA 2005