United States Armwrestling

2006 Tournament Results

Home Page

Home Page

USAA Past to Present - The Complete History of the USAA

Event Calendar

PRODUCTS:

Team USA Apparel

 Armwrestling T's and garments

WINDOW DECALS

Armwrestling Straps

"Live To Pull" Armwarmers, Beanies, Caps and Patches

"Captains of Crush"
Grippe
rs & Other Training Supplies

MILO Magazine

Armwrestling Books & DVD's

Coupons & FREE STUFF

ORDER FORM

Tournament Results

ACAC Arnold Classic Armwrestling Challenge

TRIPLE CROWN

Mile High ArmSports, New Mexico and Texas ArmSports

Merle Meeter's "Hall of Fame"

Contact Us to host an event in your area

USAA/USWA information

USAA Rules & Regulations

USAA Referees & Staff

USAF Information

NEW - USAF DOPING POLICY

WAF RULES

Armwrestling Links

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2006 Colorado State Armwrestling Championships
Alamosa, CO. October 14, 2006.
Presented by Mile High Armsports.
Tournament Directors: Jeff Ames, Travis Berggren, Rick Cisneros.
Referees: Leonard Harkless, Rick Cisneros, Travis Berggren, Rich Simpson, Chris Rapp.
Scorekeepers: Denise Wattles, Jenny Kaufman.
States represented: CO, WY, LA, NE, NM, MT.
Total entries: 106.
 
Boy's/Girls 5-6 - Bobbie Claflin/Aidan Ames.
Boys 7-9 - Wyatt Perrin/Bryce Stark/Justin Rapp/Brice Authier.
Boys 10-12 - Fabian Sanchez/Bryce Stark.
Girls 13-15 - Kelsey Simmons/Brooke Perrin/Kayla Harr.
Boys 13-15 - Josh Chavez/Brody Claflin.
Boys 16-18 - David Warren/Anthony Llanez/Josh Chavez.
 
Men's Novice Right 0-154 - Kyle Child/Roy Castleberry/Anthony Llanez/John Newman.
Men's Novice Right 155-176 - Carman Leone/Matt Cantu/Matthew McKee/Kevin Claflin.
Men's Novice Right 177-198 - Steve Edwards/Doug Simmons.
Men's Novice Right 199-242 - Steven Miller/Benny Martinez.
Men's Novice Right 243+ - David Warren/Peter Snow.
 
Men's Amateur Right 133-154 - Kyle Child/Jarrod Painter/Roy Castleberry/Anthony Llanez.
Men's Amateur Right 155-176 - Kyle Child/Heath Berggren.
Men's Amateur Right 177-198 - Jeff Workman/Bob Keller/Bret Freeman/Steve Edwards.
Men's Amateur Right 199-242 - Mark Clay/Chris Kaufman/Justin Kaufman/Bret Freeman.
Men's Amateur Right 243+ - Jeff Carlton/David Warren/Jason Perrin/Peter Snow.
 
Men's Amateur Left 0-154 - Anthony Llanez/Roy Castleberry.
Men's Amateur Left 155-176 - Matt Cantu/Carman Leone/Kevin Claflin.
Men's Amateur Left 177-198 - Jeff Workman/Bret Freeman/Bob Keller.
Men's Amateur Left 199-242 - Justin Kaufman/Chris Kaufman/Bret Freeman.
Men's Amateur Left 243+ - Jason Perrin/Peter Snow.
 
Men's Pro Right 0-154 - Corey Miller/Roger Nowatske/Thomas Chavez/Jarrod Painter.
Men's Pro Right 155-176 - Emlyn Williams/Matt Cady/Kevin Harris/Russ Stark.
Men's Pro Right 177-220 - Rich Simpson/Roger Nowatske/Allen Hester/Larry Ermini.
Men's Pro Right 221+ - Travis Berggren/Mark Clay/Chris Kaufman/Kevin Harris.
 
Men's Pro Left 0-176 - Emlyn Williams/Andy Authier/Matt Cady/Corey Miller.
Men's Pro Left 177-220 - Rich Simpson/Jaron Janack/Justin Kaufman/Matt Cady.
Men's Pro Left 221+- Rich Simpson/Jason Perrin/Chris Kaufman.
 
Women's Open Right 0-126 - Kelsey Simmons.
Women's Open Right 144+ - Brandy Stark/Janet Hough/Stacy Curtis/Joleen Funk.
 
Women's Open Left - Brandy Stark/Stacy Curtis/Janet Hough.
 
Supermatch: Russ Stark vs. Kevin Harris. - Winner - Russ Stark (3-0)
Men's Right Overall - Kyle Child.
Men's Left Overall - Matt Cantu.
Women's Right Overall - Brandy Stark.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Arnold Classic Armwrestling Challenge 2006
Arnold Fitness Expo  Columbus, Ohio - March 3rd & 4th
Sanctioned By The United States Armwrestling Association
Tournament Directors  Denise Wattles & Leonard Harkless
Results
Pro Right 0-154:
Vern Martel, Canada/ Ray Hennerichs, LA/ Corey Ruiz, GA/ Boomer Reagan, OH
Pro Right 155-176: 
George Iszakouits, Canada/ Andy Barker, England/ Pascal Girard, Switzerland/ Denis Dubreuil, Canada
Pro Right 177-198: 
James Smith, AR/ Robert Vigeant, Jr. NH/ Bryan Johnson, MT/ Kayne Hemsing, Canada
Pro Right 199+: 
John Brzenk, UT/ Ron Bath, GA/ Tim Bresnan, CT/ Michael Todd, AR
Ladies Right 0-143: 
Barb Zalepa, Canada/ Tamara Mitts, Canada/ Karen Cooley, MI/ Valerie Hall, NE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   
About USAA/USWA | Contact Us | USAA 2005