2010 Tournament Results

Home Page

Home Page

USAA Past to Present - The Complete History of the USAA

Event Calendar

PRODUCTS:

Team USA Apparel

 Armwrestling T's and garments

WINDOW DECALS

Armwrestling Straps

"Live To Pull" Armwarmers, Beanies, Caps and Patches

"Captains of Crush"
Grippe
rs© & Other Training Supplies

MILO Magazine ©

Armwrestling Books & DVD's

Coupons & FREE STUFF

ORDER FORM

Tournament Results

ACAC Arnold Classic Armwrestling Challenge

TRIPLE CROWN

Mile High ArmSports, New Mexico and Texas ArmSports

Merle Meeter's "Hall of Fame"

Contact Us to host an event in your area

USAA/USWA information

USAA Rules & Regulations

USAA Referees & Staff

USAF Information

NEW - USAF DOPING POLICY

WAF RULES

Armwrestling Links

   

FOR 2005 RESULTS CLICK HERE

FOR 2006 RESULTS CLICK HERE

FOR 2007 RESULTS CLICK HERE

FOR 2008 RESULTS CLICK HERE

FOR 2009 RESULTS CLICK HERE

FOR 2010 RESULTS CLICK HERE

2010 Kentucky Muscle Armwrestling Challenge
Kentucky International Convention Center Ė Louisville Ė November 13th
Tournament Directors Ė Denise Wattles & Leonard Harkless
201 Entries, 23 states


Novice Left 155-176: Camedan Criswell/ Wesley Randall/ Chad Green/ CJ Whitfield
Novice Left 177-198: Travis McIntosh/ Jamie Troxell/ Larry Hilty/ Jim Willoughby/ Warke, Brush
Novice Left 199+: Delbert Higgs/ Jason Gulley/ Jackie Jackson/ Austin Acree/ Cory Bresnan
Novice Right 0-154: Chris Burk Sr./ Brian Rice/ Chris Burk Jr.
Novice Right 155-176: CJ Whitfield/ Wesley Randall/ Scott Drury/ Camedan Criswell/ Burk Sr., Stephens
Novice Right 177-198: Jamie Troxell/ Travis McIntosh/ Justin Strader/ Larry Hilty/ K Wickizer, Willoughby
Novice Right 199+: Gary Roberts/ Delbert Higgs/ Cory Bresnan/ Steven Fisher/ Bagley, J Johnson
Masters Right 166-198: Mike West/ Neil Robinson/ Robert Masters
Masters Right 199+: Terry West/ Delbert Higgs/ Jackie Johnson
Open Left 0-143: Brad Spine/ Blake Ringger/ Jordan McGuire/ Terry Spine/ Abe Blackford
Open Left 144-154: Bill Brown/ Brad Spine/ Tim Inman/ James Runyon/ McGuire, B Rice
Open Left 155-176: Mike Dawson/ Scott Whitfield/ Yosef Chailbi/ Gary Kessler/ Owens Jr./ J Kessler
Open Left 177-198: Quinlan Mendez/ Bill Ballinger/ Bill Logsdon/ Scott Ballinger/ Casto, J White
Open Left 199-242: Doug Allen/ Frank Hirst/ Josh Reichert/ Andrev Kalyuzlnyy / Adam Martin/ Heath,Quinn
Open Left 243+: Blaine Middleton, Sunny Gay/ Adam Kruger/ Tim Lewis/ Cory Bresnan
Ladies Right 0-143: Tonya Todd/ Darlene Ingledue/ Taylor Johnson/ Brittney Kinsey
Ladies Right 144+: Christina Casto/ Vanessa Welchel/ Kristen Turner/ Ashley Owens/ Ingledue, Kinsey
Open Right 0-143: Brad Spine/ Terry Spine/ Chris Burk Jr./ Jordan McGuire/ Abe Blackford
Open Right 144-154: Brad Spine/ Tim Inman/ Joel Wickizer/ Josh Handeland/ Burk, Jr., Runyon
Open Right 155-176: Steve Shoemaker/ Mike Dawson/ David Owens/ Jeremy Kessler/ Tuggle, D Nelson
Open Right 177-198: Quinlan Mendez/ Bill Logsdon/ Scott Ballinger/ Andrew Casto/ M Wilson, B Ballinger
Open Right 199-242: Josh Reichert/ Adam Martin/ Doug Allen/ Frank Hirst/ Heath, Kalyuzlnyy
Open Right 243+: Tim Bresnan/ Blaine Middleton/ Steve Attard/ Andrew Bieganski/ Leggett, Gay
Best Sportsmanship Award: Brian Rice

2010 MMA Extravaganza Armwrestling
Trump Taj Mahal Ė Atlantic City Ė October 23rd
Tournament Directors Ė Leonard Harkless & Denise Wattles


Masters Left 166-198: Jerry Darvas
Masters Left 199+: Jim Bryan/ Jerry Darvas
Masters Right 166-198: JR Hostler/ Frank Malis/ Larry Sofield/ Eddie Harris
Masters Right 199+: Jim Bryan/ Tom Simko
Amateur Left 0-154: Paul Martinelli
Amateur Left 155-176: Justin Ney/ Michael DeLong/ Rich Bailey
Amateur Left 177-198: Nick Bozine/ Michael OíConnor/ Kenny Morgan
Amateur Left 199-242: William Pranczak
Amateur Left 243+: John Miller/ Sean Sparandero/ Chirs Orihaela/ Andy Hillabrandt/ Hemphill
Amateur Right 0-154: Allen Price/ Paul Martinell/ Chris Fiorella
Amateur Right 155-176: Michael DeLong/ Mark Fiorella/ Chris Geiger/ Rich Bailey
Amateur Right 177-198: Michael O(ĎConnor/ Nick Bozine/ Kenny Morgan
Amateur Right 199-242: Jon Taveras/ Jason Ochs/ Todd Nugent/ Bill Franczak
Amateur Right 243+: John Miller/ Andy Hillabrandt/ Sean Sarandero/ Bob Hemphill
Open Left 0-154: Roman Tsindeliani/ Kris Mikels/ Paul Martinetti
Open Left 155-176: Roman Tsindeliani/ Kris Mikels/ Bob Sawick/ Steve Shoemaker/ Erkan Ilbak
Open Left 177-198: Tom Morgan/ Josh Vinikoor/ Nick Bozine/ Kenny Morgan
Open Left 199-220: Roman Tsindeliani/ Jim Bryan/ Dustin Morgan/ Greg Gavin/ Grover, H Ilbak
Open Left 221-242: Roman Tsindeliani/ Rob Bigwood/ Bill Pranczak
Open Left 243+: Rob Bigwood/ Shawn Lattimer/ Rob Grover
Ladies Right 0-143: Kathrarine Sheridan/ Debra Price/ Patricia Warkevicz/ Dana Conway
Open Right 0-154: Roman Tsindeliani/ Tom Simko
Open Right 155-176: Roman Tsindeliani/ Steve Shoemaker/ Jon Vinikoor/ Erkan Ilbak/ M Phaup
Open Right 177-198: Roman Tsindeliani/ Michael Hall/ Tom Morgan/ Art Spindler/ Josh Vinikoor
Open Right 199-220: Roman Tsindeliani/ Jim Bryan/ Dustin Morgan/ Greg Gavin
Open Right 221-242: Roman Tsindeliani/ Rob Bigwood/ Dan Sorrese
Open Right 243+: Shawn Lattimer/ Rob Bigwood
Menís Right & Left Hand Overall Champion: Roman Tsindeliani $400

2010 Missouri State Armwrestling Championship

Brewskeez Ė OíFallon Ė October 2nd

Tournament Directors Ė Leonard Harkless & Denise Wattles

Novice Left 199+: Austin Acree

Novice Right 177-198: Julio Villa

Novice Right 199+ Austin Acree

Left 0-154: Matt Parsons/ John Klaus

Left 155-176: Drew Nelson/ Matt Parsons/ John Klaus

Left 177-198: Tony Picchioldi/ Josh Dale

Left 199-242: Jared Cooke/ Pat Beare/ Tony Picchioldi/ Tim Lewis

Left 243+: Brent Rakers/ Blaine Middleton/ Wyatt Morrison/ Austin Acree

Right 0-154: Matt Parsons/ John Klaus

Right 155-176: Shawn Dempsey/ Drew Nelson/ Matt Parsons/ John Klaus

Right 177-198: Tony Picchioldi/ Julio Villa

Right 199-242: Jared Cooke/ Tony Picchioldi/ Pat Beare/ Tim Lewis

Right 243+: Blaine Middleton/ Brent Rakers/ Wyatt Morrison/ Austin Acree

Menís Left Hand Overall Champion: Drew Nelson

Menís Right Hand Overall Champion: Blaine Middleton

Best Sportsmanship Award: Tim Lewis

2010 Dublin Square Black Hills Armwrestling Championship

Dublin Square, Rapid City, SD Ė September 18th

Tournament Directors Ė Luke Pulscher & Denise Wattles

Amateur Left 243+: John Vandenbosch

Amateur Right 155-176: Ian Newman/ Cody Lawrence

Amateur Right 243+: Andrew Bieganski/ Chris Yellowthunder/ Tim Lewis/ Gary Roberts

Pro Left 0-154: Josh Handeland/ Jess Hurley/ Marc Gerbing/ Josh Quenzer

Pro Left 155-176: Corey Miller/ Yosef Chalbi/ Jess Hurley

Pro Left 177-198: Corey Miller/ Blaine Burleson

Pro Left 199-242: Chris Chandler/ Corey Miller/ Tim Lewis

Pro Left 243+: Chris Chandler/ Richard Lupkes/ John Vandenbosch

Pro Right 0-154: Jess Hurley/ Cody Lawrence/ Josh Handeland/ Jim Jensen

Pro Right 155-176: Corey Miller/ Yosef Chaibi/ Jess Hurley/ Ian Newman

Pro Right 177-198: Corey Miller/ Justin Campbell

Pro Right 199-242: Chris Chandler/ Corey Miller/ Luke Pulscher/ Tim Lewis

Pro Right 243+: Richard Lupkes/ Chris Chandler/ Luke Pulscher/ Andrew Bieganski

Menís Left Hand Overall Champion: Chris Chandler

Menís Right Hand Overall Champion: Richard Lupkes

Chandler/Lupkes Right Hand Challenge: Richard 5-0

Best Sportmanship Award: Josh Quenzer

 

 

2010 Wyoming State Armwrestling Championship
Douglas Ė August 14, 2010
Tournament Directors: Tim Lewis, Chris Chandler, AJ Henson, Corey Miller


Novice Right 0-154: Nathan Murphy/ Tim Thompson
Ladies Right 0-143: Kit Martin/ Kathi Henson/ Katarina Schmidt
Menís Left 0-154: Garrett Layher/ Cody Lawrence/ Shannon Calabro
Menís Left 155-176: Blaine Lawrence/ Grant Henson/ Shilo White/ Louis Romero
Menís Left 177-198: Clint Henson/ Jon Henson
Menís Left 199-242: Cat Castro/ Clint Henson/ Tim Lewis/ Blake Horr
Menís Left 243+: Blake Horr/ Tim Lewis/ Dalton Alexander
Menís Right 0-154: Garrett Layher/ Cody Lawrence/ Nathan Murphy/Brad Martinez
Menís Right 155-176: Grant Henson/ David Wright/ Shilo White/ Louis Romero
Menís Right 177-198: Clint Henson/ Jon Henson
Menís Right 199-242: Tim Lewis/ Clint Henson/ Cat Castro/ Blake Horr
Menís Right 243+: Myron Schmidt/ Dalton Alexander/ Bill Stoneking

2010 Europa Super Show Pro-Am Armwrestling
Dallas, Texas Ė August 14, 2010
Tournament Directors Ė Denise Wattles & Leonard Harkless


Novice Left 0-154: Harold Kruder
Novice Left 155-176: Harold Kruder/ Carlos Oroscos
Novice Left 177-198: Brad Stacey/ Carlos Oroscos
Novice Left 199+: Josh Glass/ Jason Fruge/ Rick Parlett/ Brad Stacey
Novice Right 0-154: Darrell Lowe/ Shawn Schroeder/ Harold Kruger/ Todd Glass
Novice Right 155-176: Jacob Portillo/ Ashton Dauzot/ Brad Conrad/ Carlos Oroscos
Novice Right 177-198: Logan Nyquist/ Brad Stacey/ Enrique Chavez
Novice Right 199+: Barry Bourne/ Rick Parlett/ Robbie Dauzot/ Brian Schamber
Masters Right 0-165: Jim Coyle/ Zee Bugai
Masters Right 166-198: Ron Berdinsky/ Danny Gillean/ Steve Black/ Jackie Deason
Masters Right 199+: Ron Howell/ Barry Moore/ Stuart Stevenson
Amateur Left 155-176: Josh Hablinski/ David Rue/ Marshall Surovik/ Tyler Schardt
Amateur Left 199-242: Gabe Moore/ Geoff Engles/ David Vengeance/ Sam Stout
Amateur Left 243+: David Vengeance/ Geoff Engles/ Ron Howell/ Johnny McRae
Ladies Amateur RT 0-143: Abby Lattanzio/ Taylor Hise
Ladies Amateur RT 144+: Kirstie Gillean/ Abby Lattanzio/ Taylor Hise
Amateur Right 0-154: Justin Deason/ Joey Badgett/ Brandon Bachemin
Amateur Right 155-176: Marshall Surovik/ Damien Pechachek/ Ashton Dauzot/ Casey Pilkinton
Amateur Right 177-198: Nick Moore/ Joe Stanley/ Tim Kanieki/ Casey Pilkinton
Amateur Right 199-242: Sam Stout/ John Byerley/ Josh Eleton/ Geoff Engles
Amateur Right 243+: Joel Phillips/ John Byerley/ Geoff Engles/ Johnny McRae
Pro Left 0-165: Michael Hann
Pro Left 166-198: Shane McLaughlin/ Tony Picchioldi/ Bruce Scott/ Michael Hann
Pro Left 199-242: John Brzenk/ Doug Allen/ Mike Snelling/ Mark Nutsch
Pro Left 243+: John Brzenk/ Lindley Keating/ John Portillo/ Doug Allen
Pro Right 0-165: Michael Hann/ Kevin Mott/ Jim Coyle/ David Rue
Pro Right 166-198: Shane McLaughlin/ Tony Picchioldi/ Bruce Scott/ Danny Gillean
Pro Right 199-242: John Brzenk/ Doug Allen/ James Chancey/ John Byerley
Pro Right 243+: John Brzenk/ Lindley Keating/ John Portillo/ Doug Allen
Menís Left Hand Overall Champion: Michael Hann
Menís Right Hand Overall Champion: Michael Hann
Best Sportsmanship Award: Bruce Scott

 


About USAA/USWA | Contact Us | © USAA 2005